Estimated Value: $63,000 - $103,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Maple Ave, Boaz, AL 35957 and is currently estimated at $81,888, approximately $76 per square foot. 411 Maple Ave is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Boaz Elementary School, Boaz Intermediate School, and Corley Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Edmondson Margaret and Nelms Tommie E
Bought by
Edmondson Margaret and Nelms Tommie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,499
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$55,389
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2015
Sold by
Beck Tommie Jo and Nelms Tommie Jo
Bought by
Edmondson Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2013
Sold by
Battles Rod K
Bought by
Edmondson Margaret and Nelms Tommie E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edmondson Margaret | $43,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nelms Tommie E | $43,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Edmondson Margaret | $38,150 | None Available | |
| Edmondson Margaret | $21,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelms Tommie E | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Nelms Tommie E | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $616 | $11,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $576 | $10,940 | $1,540 | $9,400 |
| 2022 | $547 | $10,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $508 | $10,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $447 | $8,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $419 | $8,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map