411 Maple Rise Path Chesterfield, MO 63005
Estimated Value: $994,000 - $1,083,305
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,085
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Maple Rise Path, Chesterfield, MO 63005 and is currently estimated at $1,041,076, approximately $204 per square foot. 411 Maple Rise Path is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wild Horse Elementary, Crestview Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2022
Sold by
Wilson Kathy A
Bought by
Wilson David K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2019
Sold by
Wilson Kathy A
Bought by
Wilson David K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2012
Sold by
Schwing Erik J and Schwing Anita M
Bought by
Wilson David K and Wilson Kathy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2010
Sold by
Hayden Homes Inc
Bought by
Schwing Erik J and Schwing Anita M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$668,810
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson David K | -- | -- | |
| Wilson David K | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson David K | $650,000 | Investors Title Co Clayton | |
| Schwing Erik J | $752,330 | U S Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson David K | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwing Erik J | $668,810 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,679 | $158,080 | $31,580 | $126,500 |
| 2024 | $10,679 | $150,080 | $13,810 | $136,270 |
| 2023 | $10,401 | $150,080 | $13,810 | $136,270 |
| 2022 | $9,994 | $134,080 | $17,990 | $116,090 |
| 2021 | $9,937 | $134,080 | $17,990 | $116,090 |
| 2020 | $10,577 | $137,820 | $17,990 | $119,830 |
| 2019 | $10,518 | $137,820 | $17,990 | $119,830 |
| 2018 | $10,141 | $125,300 | $17,990 | $107,310 |
| 2017 | $9,913 | $125,300 | $17,990 | $107,310 |
| 2016 | $9,527 | $115,690 | $17,990 | $97,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map