NOT LISTED FOR SALE

411 Meadow Rd Syracuse, NY 13219

Estimated Value: $277,000 - $335,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,988 Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 12, 2012

Last sale price $139,500 $70 Per Sq Ft

Est. 124% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,394 / mo

57 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.55 Acre Lot
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Recreation Room
  • Onondaga Hill Middle School Rated A-
  • Property is near public transit
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of April 2012

Well maintained Geddes home. WESTHILL SCHOOLS. Many updates last few yrs.DBL wide and deep driveway. Lrg level yrd 97x245. Note pictures of yrd. 2 lrg beds 1st + one lrg bedrm and 1/2 ba on second. Just short of 2000 sq ft. Exterior recently painted,Dinrm flrs refinished, new liv rug,1st flr bath and bed remodeled along with side porch. Basement rec room redone and has FULL BATH. Separate laundry plus much storage.New windows in living and main bedrm. HEART OF WESTVALE. GREAT NEIGHBORS. Priced at ASSESSED VALUE.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

William Kelly

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty License #40KE0956283 Listed on: 11/27/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Johns

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #30JO0498805

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,057

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 23,958 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 97x245

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,988 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Cedar Closet
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 313289-046-000-0006-018-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,057

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

0.55 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1951
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: head south from west genesee 4blks
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Cedar Closet(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Jetted Tub, Window Treatments
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.55
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Play Structure
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Westhill

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 313289-046-000-0006-018-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 97X245
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6057.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2014
Sold by
Sipley David
Bought by
Sipley David
Current Estimated Value
$312,507

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 27, 2011
Closed on
Apr 13, 2012
List Price
$142,900
Sold Price
$139,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,400
-2.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.88%
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Sipley David -- --
Sipley David $140,000 Bruce Poushter
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sipley David $112,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/12/2012 04/12/12 Sold $139,500 -2.4% $70 / Sq Ft
01/23/2012 01/23/12 Pending -- -- --
11/27/2011 11/27/11 For Sale $142,900 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,735 $143,400 $23,600 $119,800
2024 $8,735 $143,400 $23,600 $119,800
2023 $8,304 $143,400 $23,600 $119,800
2022 $8,266 $143,400 $23,600 $119,800
2021 $8,255 $142,400 $23,600 $118,800
2020 $7,210 $142,400 $23,600 $118,800
2019 $3,299 $142,400 $23,600 $118,800
2018 $6,854 $142,400 $23,600 $118,800
2017 $3,209 $142,400 $23,600 $118,800
2016 $6,737 $142,400 $23,600 $118,800
2015 -- $142,400 $23,600 $118,800
2014 -- $142,400 $23,600 $118,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S263742

Central New York Information Services

APN: 313289-046-000-0006-018-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.