411 Mohawk Dr McKeesport, PA 15135
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,781
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Mohawk Dr, McKeesport, PA 15135 and is currently estimated at $230,551, approximately $129 per square foot. 411 Mohawk Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Forward Senior High School and Young Scholars of Greater Allegheny Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2025
Sold by
Moon Enright
Bought by
Enright Miles and Enright Robin Moon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2001
Sold by
Boertzel Barbara A and Enright Robin Moon
Bought by
Enright Robin Moon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1999
Sold by
Moon John C and Moon Marion A
Bought by
Boertzel Barbara A and Enright Robin Moon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enright Miles | -- | -- | |
| Enright Miles James | -- | -- | |
| Enright Robin Moon | -- | -- | |
| Boertzel Barbara A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,338 | $94,000 | $23,500 | $70,500 |
| 2024 | $3,338 | $94,000 | $23,500 | $70,500 |
| 2023 | $3,288 | $94,000 | $23,500 | $70,500 |
| 2022 | $3,288 | $94,000 | $23,500 | $70,500 |
| 2021 | $445 | $94,000 | $23,500 | $70,500 |
| 2020 | $3,144 | $94,000 | $23,500 | $70,500 |
| 2019 | $3,072 | $94,000 | $23,500 | $70,500 |
| 2018 | $445 | $94,000 | $23,500 | $70,500 |
| 2017 | $2,751 | $94,000 | $23,500 | $70,500 |
| 2016 | $445 | $94,000 | $23,500 | $70,500 |
| 2015 | $445 | $94,000 | $23,500 | $70,500 |
| 2014 | $2,751 | $94,000 | $23,500 | $70,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map