NOT LISTED FOR SALE

411 Molo St Kapaa, HI 96746

Estimated Value: $914,000 - $990,513

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,937 Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 15, 2025

Last sale price $929,000 $316 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,505 / mo

186 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Garden View
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Level Lot
  • King Kaumuali'i Elementary School Rated 9+
  • High Speed Internet
  • Grass Covered Lot

About This Home

As of December 2025

BACK ON THE MARKET AND BETTER THAN EVER!

House is now Vacant, Easy to Show and on Lock Box

Single Family Home, 2 unit long term rental property or multi-family home, so many options with this great property.

Priced below a recent appraisal, with great income potential and just needs a little TLC.

Single family home with an interior staircase connecting an upstairs portion of the house with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with a down stairs portion of the house with 2 bedrooms and one bath.

Currently being used as 2 rental units and has produced great income for many years.

Lots of room for whatever your ideal use would be this property has many options to offer.

Rental Rates available on request

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ilona Coffey

Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kauai Brokerage Phone: 8086351495 License #RB-21090 Listed on: 04/16/2025

Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kauai

Last Buyer's Agent

Terrin Hansen

Aloha Sotheby's Intl Realty - Kaua'i License #RS-88074

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,798

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • Property fronts a county road
  • Level Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot
  • Natural Drainage
  • Property is zoned R-4

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Double Stud Wall

Interior Spaces

  • 2,937 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 28
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4420180100000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,798

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Grassy
  • Road Frontage Type: Road/Street
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: None
  • Ownership: Full
  • MLS Status: S
  • Subdivision Name: KAUAI GARDENS SUBDIVISION
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2937.0
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • HIS_PoolYN: No
  • HIS_SpecialAssessmentAmountFrequency: Monthly
  • HIS_OtherBuildingArea: 281
  • Land Tenure: Fee Simple
  • HIS_SolidWasteDisposal: County-Charge
  • HIS_InUseAsShortTermVacationRentalYN: No
  • HIS_InternetAccess: T1 and Higher, Wireless
  • HIS_Easement: Cable, Drainage, Driveway, Electric, Water
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Stories: 2

• Sewer: Cesspool
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • Parcel Number: 4420180100000

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5798.44
  • Tax Lot: 28

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 16, 2025
Closed on
Dec 4, 2025
Sold by
Traviolia Family Living Trust and Traviolia Tim
Bought by
Timmer Brandi Leigh and Timmer Clayton
Seller's Agent
Ilona Coffey
Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kauai
Buyer's Agent
Terrin Hansen
Aloha Sotheby's Intl Realty - Kaua'i
List Price
$1,029,000
Sold Price
$929,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$100,000
-9.72%
Views
1156
Current Estimated Value
$941,628

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,628
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.43%
Original Mortgage
$549,777
Outstanding Balance
$549,777
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$391,851

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Nguyen Traviolia and Nguyen Le
Bought by
Traviolia Family Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Noble Andrew K and Rose Coral Anne
Bought by
Traviolia Tim and Traviolia Le

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$442,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Engle Gerald Kirtley
Bought by
Noble Andrew K and Rose Coral Anne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$272,250
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Lavet Co Inc
Bought by
Engle Gerald Kirtley

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2000
Sold by
Shafer Larry A and Shafer Deloras A
Bought by
Lavet Co Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 1999
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company
Bought by
Shafer Larry A and Shafer Deloras A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$162,500
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Sold by
Dobashi Daryl
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company and Holders Of Dlj Mtg Acceptance Corp Mtg P

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Timmer Brandi Leigh $929,777 Title Guaranty
Traviolia Family Living Trust -- Roggeveen & Tran
Traviolia Family Living Trust -- Roggeveen & Tran
Traviolia Tim $630,000 Tg
Noble Andrew K $363,000 --
Engle Gerald Kirtley $266,300 --
Lavet Co Inc $265,000 --
Shafer Larry A $130,000 --
Bankers Trust Company $175,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Timmer Brandi Leigh $549,777
Previous Owner Traviolia Tim $442,000
Previous Owner Noble Andrew K $272,250
Previous Owner Shafer Larry A $162,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/15/2025 12/15/25 Sold $929,000 -9.7% $316 / Sq Ft
09/03/2025 09/03/25 For Sale $1,029,000 0.0% $350 / Sq Ft
06/09/2025 06/09/25 Price Changed $1,029,000 -1.4% $350 / Sq Ft
04/16/2025 04/16/25 For Sale $1,044,000 -- $355 / Sq Ft
Source: Hawaii Information Service (MLS Hawaii)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,798 $1,010,300 $488,100 $522,200
2024 $5,798 $1,024,300 $468,600 $555,700
2023 $5,289 $930,900 $468,600 $462,300
2022 $5,334 $845,900 $0 $0
2021 $4,684 $738,500 $0 $0
2020 $4,421 $695,000 $351,400 $343,600
2019 $4,441 $698,400 $292,900 $405,500
2018 $3,713 $578,000 $253,800 $324,200
2017 $3,805 $593,300 $214,800 $378,500
2016 $3,736 $581,800 $214,800 $367,000
2015 $1,985 $620,500 $0 $0
2014 $1,959 $539,400 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hawaii Information Service (MLS Hawaii)

MLS Number: 716744

Hawaii Information Service (MLS Hawaii)

APN: 4-4-2-018-010-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.