411 Monroe Ave Dixon, IL 61021
South Dixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $114,000 - $136,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Monroe Ave, Dixon, IL 61021 and is currently estimated at $122,695, approximately $72 per square foot. 411 Monroe Ave is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Madison Elementary School, and Jefferson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
Sold by
Spencer Michele L and Atkinson Michele L
Bought by
Spencer Thomas L and Spencer Thomas Lee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Thomas L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,788 | $30,432 | $4,272 | $26,160 |
| 2023 | $2,594 | $27,919 | $3,164 | $24,755 |
| 2022 | $1,830 | $25,152 | $2,850 | $22,302 |
| 2021 | $1,669 | $23,289 | $2,639 | $20,650 |
| 2020 | $1,579 | $22,180 | $2,513 | $19,667 |
| 2019 | $1,525 | $21,534 | $2,440 | $19,094 |
| 2018 | $1,455 | $21,112 | $2,392 | $18,720 |
| 2017 | $1,444 | $21,012 | $2,472 | $18,540 |
| 2016 | $1,560 | $22,141 | $2,449 | $19,692 |
| 2015 | $1,496 | $22,141 | $2,449 | $19,692 |
| 2014 | $1,292 | $22,141 | $2,449 | $19,692 |
| 2013 | $130 | $22,600 | $2,500 | $20,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map