411 N 1st St Compton, IL 61318
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $105,000
Studio
--
Bath
846
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 N 1st St, Compton, IL 61318 and is currently estimated at $92,571, approximately $109 per square foot. 411 N 1st St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Northbrook School, Blackstone Elementary School, and Lincoln Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
Sold by
Eureka Savings Bank
Bought by
Hovious Sherry L and Lipe Gordon D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
Sold by
Lee County Sheriff
Bought by
Eureka Savings Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Hartley Marvin
Bought by
Hartley Marvin and Hartley John E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hovious Sherry L | $24,000 | None Available | |
| Eureka Savings Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Hartley Marvin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,770 | $24,268 | $3,275 | $20,993 |
| 2023 | $932 | $20,566 | $2,775 | $17,791 |
| 2022 | $932 | $18,410 | $2,638 | $15,772 |
| 2021 | $834 | $17,047 | $2,443 | $14,604 |
| 2020 | $789 | $16,551 | $2,372 | $14,179 |
| 2019 | $757 | $16,069 | $2,303 | $13,766 |
| 2018 | $985 | $18,775 | $2,711 | $16,064 |
| 2017 | $1,097 | $18,228 | $2,632 | $15,596 |
| 2016 | $889 | $18,228 | $2,632 | $15,596 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $18,228 | $2,632 | $15,596 |
| 2014 | $1,145 | $20,307 | $2,870 | $17,437 |
| 2013 | $1,158 | $20,935 | $2,959 | $17,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map