NOT LISTED FOR SALE

411 N 4th St Dennison, OH 44621

Estimated Value: $83,000 - $111,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
960 Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 22, 2023

Last sale price $79,900 $83 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $572 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Porch
  • 2 Car Garage
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of December 2023

Here is a great first time buyers home. Needs a little TLC. Furnace, AC ,and roof new within 10 years. Nice front porch. There is a 20x20 sunroom off of the dinning room, with oak wood floors, this could be easily made into a family room by adding a heat source or duct work, adding more livable sq footage.. There is a 2 car garage, enter thru the alley. Kitchen has lots of cabinets. Range and fridge stay. Seller are giving a one year home warranty with AMERICAN PREFERRED. Property sells as is , if repairs are required by the lender , buyer will be responsible. Seller was on homestead tax reduction, the reduction is $373 a year.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pat Russell

RE/MAX Crossroads Properties Brokerage Email: pat@patrussellhomes.com (330) 827-7355 License #314321 Listed on: 11/07/2023

RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Brooke DiDonato

Deleted Agent License #2023004237

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $495

Year Built

  • Built in 1918

Lot Details

  • 4,051

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 960 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Additional Features

  • Porch
  • 4,051 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4200480000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$495

Year Built

Built in 1918

Lot Details

4,051 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1918
  • Attribution Contact: pat@patrussellhomes.com (330) 827-7355
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 960.0
  • Reso Accessibility Features: None
  • Architectural Style: Conventional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Reso Property Condition: Fixer
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Acres: 0.093
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Drain, Electricity, Unpaved

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Claymont CSD - 7901

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 4200480000
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 495.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 7, 2023
Closed on
Dec 22, 2023
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$79,900
Views
30
Current Estimated Value
$94,808

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$14,908
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.45%
Original Mortgage
$78,452
Outstanding Balance
$77,150
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$17,658

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Estate Of Robert E Mcbeth and Mcbeth Robert
Bought by
Mcbeth Nancy J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Swaney Terri Lynn $79,900 Ohio Real Title
Mcbeth Nancy J -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Swaney Terri Lynn $78,452
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/22/2023 12/22/23 Sold $79,900 0.0% $83 / Sq Ft
12/07/2023 12/07/23 For Sale $79,900 0.0% $83 / Sq Ft
11/10/2023 11/10/23 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2023 11/08/23 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2023 11/04/23 For Sale $79,900 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $809 $63,430 $8,640 $54,790
2023 $809 $63,430 $8,640 $54,790
2022 $495 $22,201 $3,024 $19,177
2021 $463 $20,462 $2,356 $18,106
2020 $473 $20,462 $2,356 $18,106
2019 $452 $20,462 $2,356 $18,106
2018 $356 $17,510 $2,020 $15,490
2017 $375 $17,510 $2,020 $15,490
2016 $373 $17,510 $2,020 $15,490
2014 $403 $18,170 $2,090 $16,080
2013 $409 $18,170 $2,090 $16,080
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4502568

MLS Now

APN: 4200480000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.