411 N 5th St Manassa, CO 81141
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $537,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,609
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 N 5th St, Manassa, CO 81141 and is currently estimated at $410,008, approximately $157 per square foot. 411 N 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Centauri High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2022
Sold by
Sowards Perry S
Bought by
Sowards Danette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2015
Sold by
Sowards Perry S and Sowards Danette
Bought by
Sowards Perry S and Sowards Danette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2013
Sold by
Helms Larry H and Helms Wendy B
Bought by
Sowards Perry S and Sowards Danette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2013
Sold by
Zetterquist Steven H and Zetterquist Sandra
Bought by
Sowards Perry S and Sowards Danette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2011
Sold by
Zetterquist Steven H and Zetterquist Sandra
Bought by
Sowards Perry S and Sowards Danette
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sowards Danette | -- | -- | |
| Sowards Perry S | -- | None Available | |
| Sowards Perry S | -- | None Available | |
| Sowards Perry S | -- | Southwest Title Co | |
| Sowards Perry S | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,478 | $28,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,478 | $25,002 | $1,072 | $23,930 |
| 2023 | $2,071 | $25,002 | $1,072 | $23,930 |
| 2022 | $2,277 | $24,620 | $973 | $23,647 |
| 2021 | $2,336 | $25,329 | $1,001 | $24,328 |
| 2020 | $1,945 | $20,425 | $858 | $19,567 |
| 2019 | $1,429 | $20,930 | $858 | $20,072 |
| 2018 | $1,422 | $17,274 | $864 | $16,410 |
| 2017 | $1,429 | $17,274 | $864 | $16,410 |
| 2016 | $1,537 | $18,712 | $955 | $17,757 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,712 | $955 | $17,757 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,078 | $955 | $18,123 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,078 | $955 | $18,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map