NOT LISTED FOR SALE

411 N Front St Converse, LA 71419

Estimated Value: $77,965 - $170,000

Studio
-- Bath
844 Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 411 N Front St, Converse, LA 71419 and is currently estimated at $116,491, approximately $138 per square foot. 411 N Front St is a home with nearby schools including Converse High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Brumley Cecil H and Brumley Robert Preston
Bought by
Laroux Danny
Current Estimated Value
$116,491

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,863
Outstanding Balance
$6,650
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$109,841

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.