411 N High St Bowling Green, MO 63334
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $262,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 N High St, Bowling Green, MO 63334 and is currently estimated at $216,260, approximately $120 per square foot. 411 N High St is a home with nearby schools including Bowling Green High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,002 | $16,210 | $2,530 | $13,680 |
| 2024 | $850 | $16,210 | $2,530 | $13,680 |
| 2023 | $850 | $16,210 | $2,530 | $13,680 |
| 2022 | $838 | $16,110 | $2,430 | $13,680 |
| 2021 | $833 | $16,110 | $2,430 | $13,680 |
| 2020 | $837 | $16,110 | $2,430 | $13,680 |
| 2019 | $835 | $16,110 | $2,430 | $13,680 |
| 2018 | $751 | $16,110 | $2,430 | $13,680 |
| 2017 | $746 | $16,110 | $2,430 | $13,680 |
| 2016 | $728 | $16,110 | $2,430 | $13,680 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,110 | $2,430 | $13,680 |
| 2011 | -- | $15,940 | $2,430 | $13,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map