Matthew Heft
Mossy Oak Properties Land & Home
(870) 532-8979
40 Total Sales
2 in Mountain View
$44K - $50K Price Range
Estimated Value: $198,044 - $238,000
This home is located at 411 N Vine Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560 and is currently estimated at $214,261, approximately $174 per square foot. 411 N Vine Ave is a home located in Stone County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Matthew Heft
Mossy Oak Properties Land & Home
(870) 532-8979
40 Total Sales
2 in Mountain View
$44K - $50K Price Range
Liz Howell
Howell Realty Pros
(501) 322-6708
279 Total Sales
1 in Mountain View
$324,900 Price
Andrea Andrews
Compass Rose Realty
(870) 604-4025
469 Total Sales
6 in Mountain View
$225K - $260K Price Range
Pamela Welch
Mossy Oak Properties Selling Arkansas
(870) 558-6896
437 Total Sales
1 in Mountain View
$44,000 Price
Carl Houvener
McKenzie Realty Group
(501) 302-4021
110 Total Sales
1 in Mountain View
$230,000 Price
Sandy Davenport
Davenport Realty
(870) 528-2966
224 Total Sales
1 in Mountain View
$200,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $130,000 | None Available | ||
| Champion Angeline | -- | None Available |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $23,390 | $1,600 | $21,790 |
| 2024 | $676 | $23,390 | $1,600 | $21,790 |
| 2023 | $676 | $23,390 | $1,600 | $21,790 |
| 2022 | $301 | $23,390 | $1,600 | $21,790 |
| 2021 | $301 | $23,390 | $1,600 | $21,790 |
| 2020 | $676 | $17,790 | $1,600 | $16,190 |
| 2019 | $301 | $17,790 | $1,600 | $16,190 |
| 2018 | $326 | $17,790 | $1,600 | $16,190 |
| 2017 | $313 | $17,440 | $1,600 | $15,840 |
| 2016 | -- | $17,440 | $1,600 | $15,840 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,570 | $7,800 | $15,770 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,570 | $7,800 | $15,770 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,570 | $7,800 | $15,770 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.