411 Nicholson St Joliet, IL 60435
Cathedral Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,244
Studio
--
Bath
1,994
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Nicholson St, Joliet, IL 60435 and is currently estimated at $393,244, approximately $197 per square foot. 411 Nicholson St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Farragut Elementary School, Hufford Junior High School, and Joliet Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Lake Arthur M and Lake Anita L
Bought by
University Of St Francis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1994
Sold by
Placher Timothy J and Kelly Patricia M
Bought by
Lake Arthur M and Lake Anita L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,850
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| University Of St Francis | $215,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Lake Arthur M | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lake Arthur M | $84,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $16,798 | $16,798 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $53,235 | $15,689 | $37,546 |
| 2020 | $4,747 | $50,555 | $14,899 | $35,656 |
| 2019 | $4,515 | $46,985 | $13,847 | $33,138 |
| 2018 | $4,326 | $43,416 | $12,795 | $30,621 |
| 2017 | $3,458 | $39,473 | $11,633 | $27,840 |
| 2016 | $3,258 | $36,314 | $10,665 | $25,649 |
| 2015 | $3,239 | $34,050 | $10,000 | $24,050 |
| 2014 | $3,239 | $33,900 | $9,950 | $23,950 |
| 2013 | $3,239 | $37,089 | $11,053 | $26,036 |
Source: Public Records
Map