411 Norris Ave Pender, NE 68047
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $143,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Norris Ave, Pender, NE 68047 and is currently estimated at $135,731, approximately $212 per square foot. 411 Norris Ave is a home located in Thurston County with nearby schools including Pender Elementary School and Pender High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
Sold by
Magnuson Edwin
Bought by
Magnuson Shawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2025
Sold by
Sorenson Harold Jase Michael and Sorenson Abigail T
Bought by
Magnuson Edwin C and Magnuson Shawn E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2017
Sold by
Brondum Norman C
Bought by
Jones Karen L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magnuson Shawn | $140,000 | Madison County Abstract | |
| Magnuson Edwin C | $140,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Karen L | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,324 | $86,915 | $17,040 | $69,875 |
| 2024 | $958 | $60,205 | $8,520 | $51,685 |
| 2023 | $1,106 | $55,850 | $8,520 | $47,330 |
| 2022 | $964 | $46,665 | $8,520 | $38,145 |
| 2021 | $766 | $38,815 | $8,520 | $30,295 |
| 2020 | $754 | $38,815 | $8,520 | $30,295 |
| 2019 | $676 | $36,060 | $8,520 | $27,540 |
| 2018 | $558 | $32,060 | $8,520 | $23,540 |
| 2017 | $528 | $31,710 | $8,520 | $23,190 |
| 2016 | $475 | $29,500 | $8,520 | $20,980 |
| 2015 | $479 | $29,500 | $8,520 | $20,980 |
| 2014 | $513 | $29,500 | $8,520 | $20,980 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,695 | $8,520 | $18,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map