411 Olde Ivey Square Pooler, GA 31322
Estimated payment $1,533/month
About This Home
TOWNHOME LOCATED IN POOLER. Convenient to everything!!! Minutes to great shopping, restaurants, entertainment, the Savannah/Hilton Head Airport, I-95 and I-16. This 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath townhome is located in an amenity rich community offering a community pool, tennis court, fitness center and playground. Open and spacious great room/dining room. Fully equipped kitchen with island. All bedrooms are generous in size. Primary bedroom with on-suite bath that has double vanities, soaking tub and separate shower. Photos are of another home townhome that is the same floor plan. Colors, appliances, makes and models, etc. may differ. Ask about seller paid closing costs!
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Year Built
- Built in 2016
HOA Fees
- $14 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,559 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Schools
- West Chatham Elementary And Middle School
- Front Porch
- 4,182 Sq Ft Lot
Community Details
- Carriage Square Association
- Carriage Square Homes/Morgan P Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 51011E01024
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -2.4% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $245,900 | -1.6% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | For Sale | $249,900 | 0.0% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2024 03/26/24 | Rented | $1,950 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/26/2024 03/26/24 | For Rent | $1,950 | -- | -- |
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: SA346138
- 415 Olde Ivey Square
- 401 Old Ivy Square
- 312 Morgan Pines Dr
- 513 Potter Stone Square
- 108 Coach House Square
- 110 Coach House Square
- 507 Potter Stone Square
- 502 Potter Stone Square
- 120 Pine View Crossing
- 137 Lake House Rd
- 1726 Pine Barren Rd
- 13 Rolling Springs Ln
- 1325 Pine Barren Rd
- 1335 Pine Barren Rd
- 156 Harvest Hill
- 137 Harvest Hill
- 131 Riverwood Rd
- 376 Casey Dr
- 111 Golden Gate Dr
- 6 Coronado Ct
- 405 Olde Ivey Square
- 314 Morgan Pines Dr
- 608 Trellis Square
- 500 Fox Farm St
- 132 Pine View Crossing
- 131 Morgan Pines Dr
- 104 Quiet Pine Cir
- 103 Lake House Rd
- 144 Somersby Blvd
- 2 Addison Place
- 178 Somersby Blvd
- 2109 Oglethorpe Cir
- 11 Ripple Way
- 100 Galloway Dr
- 5000 Populus Dr
- 62 Golden Gate Dr
- 100 Harley Ln
- 300 Blue Moon Crossing
- 219 Lakeview Dr
- 309 Merganser Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.