411 Robins St Roselle, NJ 07203
Estimated Value: $436,710 - $550,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Robins St, Roselle, NJ 07203 and is currently estimated at $498,928, approximately $404 per square foot. 411 Robins St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Leonard V. Moore Middle School, and Grace Wilday Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2013
Sold by
Waldmann Helena A
Bought by
Waldmann Helena A and Waldmann Steven F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waldmann Helena A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,025 | $138,300 | $64,400 | $73,900 |
| 2024 | $11,724 | $138,300 | $64,400 | $73,900 |
| 2023 | $11,724 | $138,300 | $64,400 | $73,900 |
| 2022 | $11,805 | $138,300 | $64,400 | $73,900 |
| 2021 | $11,735 | $138,300 | $64,400 | $73,900 |
| 2020 | $11,697 | $138,300 | $64,400 | $73,900 |
| 2019 | $11,548 | $138,300 | $64,400 | $73,900 |
| 2018 | $11,484 | $138,300 | $64,400 | $73,900 |
| 2017 | $11,424 | $138,300 | $64,400 | $73,900 |
| 2016 | $11,172 | $138,300 | $64,400 | $73,900 |
| 2015 | $11,170 | $138,300 | $64,400 | $73,900 |
| 2014 | $10,859 | $138,300 | $64,400 | $73,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map