411 Ruth Ave Kannapolis, NC 28083
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $369,018
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Ruth Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28083 and is currently estimated at $347,255, approximately $155 per square foot. 411 Ruth Ave is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Jackson Park Elementary School, Kannapolis Middle, and A.L. Brown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2017
Sold by
Goodman Phillip M and Goodman Jeanne C
Bought by
Alshaibi Fuad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,686
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,569
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alshaibi Fuad | $155,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alshaibi Fuad | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,590 | $228,120 | $65,000 | $163,120 |
| 2024 | $2,590 | $228,120 | $65,000 | $163,120 |
| 2023 | $2,774 | $202,510 | $116,630 | $85,880 |
| 2022 | $2,756 | $201,190 | $116,630 | $84,560 |
| 2021 | $2,756 | $201,190 | $116,630 | $84,560 |
| 2020 | $2,756 | $201,190 | $116,630 | $84,560 |
| 2019 | $2,128 | $155,340 | $41,860 | $113,480 |
| 2018 | $1,903 | $140,930 | $41,860 | $99,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map