411 S 2nd St Fairfax, OK 74637
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $96,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 S 2nd St, Fairfax, OK 74637 and is currently estimated at $80,480, approximately $76 per square foot. 411 S 2nd St is a home located in Osage County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Woodland Upper Elementary School, and Woodland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1996
Sold by
Mcconnell Robert and Mcconnell Kelly
Bought by
Whitten Randy and Whitten Sheila
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitten Randy | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $386 | $5,035 | $269 | $4,766 |
| 2024 | $368 | $4,795 | $269 | $4,526 |
| 2023 | $368 | $4,566 | $269 | $4,297 |
| 2022 | $328 | $4,142 | $269 | $3,873 |
| 2021 | $308 | $4,142 | $269 | $3,873 |
| 2020 | $296 | $4,142 | $269 | $3,873 |
| 2019 | $282 | $3,945 | $269 | $3,676 |
| 2018 | $282 | $3,757 | $269 | $3,488 |
| 2017 | $268 | $3,578 | $269 | $3,309 |
| 2016 | $254 | $3,408 | $269 | $3,139 |
| 2015 | $263 | $3,246 | $269 | $2,977 |
| 2014 | $249 | $3,091 | $269 | $2,822 |
| 2013 | $237 | $2,944 | $269 | $2,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map