411 SE Edgewood Dr Stuart, FL 34996
Downtown Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $740,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,929
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 SE Edgewood Dr, Stuart, FL 34996 and is currently estimated at $577,674, approximately $299 per square foot. 411 SE Edgewood Dr is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including J. D. Parker School Of Technology, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Schad Charles R
Bought by
Schad Daniel Burns and Schad Shannon Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,131
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$425,543
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1964
Bought by
Schad Charles R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schad Daniel Burns | $230,000 | Attorney | |
| Schad Charles R | $16,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schad Daniel Burns | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,824 | $387,326 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,350 | $352,115 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,350 | $320,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,710 | $291,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,295 | $264,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,714 | $240,500 | $175,500 | $65,000 |
| 2019 | $4,347 | $219,520 | $157,500 | $62,020 |
| 2018 | $4,208 | $213,610 | $157,500 | $56,110 |
| 2017 | $1,314 | $112,986 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,414 | $110,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $109,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,021 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map