411 Sikes Ave Sikeston, MO 63801
Estimated Value: $98,670 - $115,000
Studio
--
Bath
957
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Sikes Ave, Sikeston, MO 63801 and is currently estimated at $109,168, approximately $114 per square foot. 411 Sikes Ave is a home with nearby schools including Sikeston Senior High School, The Christian Academy, and St. Francis Xavier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2017
Sold by
B & M Management Llc
Bought by
Wiiliams Larry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiiliams Larry L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $466 | $10,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $464 | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $465 | $9,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $465 | $9,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $417 | $9,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $9,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $9,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $9,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $9,060 | $0 | $0 |