411 Spruce St Suffolk, VA 23434
East Washington Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $91,000 - $248,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Spruce St, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $167,767, approximately $102 per square foot. 411 Spruce St is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Elementary School, King's Fork Middle School, and Lakeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2025
Sold by
Tyler Leroy
Bought by
Tele Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,864
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$42,903
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tele Homes Llc | $90,000 | First American Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tele Homes Llc | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,606 | $74,400 | $42,900 | $31,500 |
| 2024 | $1,606 | $73,100 | $42,900 | $30,200 |
| 2023 | $1,478 | $69,700 | $40,800 | $28,900 |
| 2022 | $535 | $49,100 | $29,100 | $20,000 |
| 2021 | $481 | $43,300 | $23,300 | $20,000 |
| 2020 | $457 | $41,200 | $21,200 | $20,000 |
| 2019 | $457 | $41,200 | $21,200 | $20,000 |
| 2018 | $732 | $41,500 | $21,200 | $20,300 |
| 2017 | $444 | $41,500 | $21,200 | $20,300 |
| 2016 | $912 | $41,500 | $21,200 | $20,300 |
| 2015 | $398 | $50,100 | $21,200 | $28,900 |
| 2014 | $398 | $50,100 | $21,200 | $28,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map