411 St Mark Thayer, MO 65791
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $228,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 St Mark, Thayer, MO 65791 and is currently estimated at $162,821, approximately $114 per square foot. 411 St Mark is a home with nearby schools including Thayer Elementary School, Thayer Senior High School, and Peace Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2025
Sold by
Belcher Richard Keith and Belcher Alice Gene
Bought by
Shackelford Jody L and Shackelford Barbara C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2014
Sold by
Tony Tony
Bought by
Yates Ronald and Yates Glenda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shackelford Jody L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shackelford Jody L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yates Ronald | -- | -- | |
| Krusen Tony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $408 | $8,318 | $1,119 | $7,199 |
| 2024 | $410 | $8,318 | $1,119 | $7,199 |
| 2023 | $408 | $8,318 | $1,119 | $7,199 |
| 2022 | $368 | $8,318 | $1,119 | $7,199 |
| 2020 | $368 | $8,318 | $1,119 | $7,199 |
| 2019 | $369 | $8,318 | $1,119 | $7,199 |
| 2018 | $369 | $8,318 | $1,119 | $7,199 |
| 2017 | $369 | $8,318 | $1,119 | $7,199 |
| 2016 | $369 | $8,318 | $1,119 | $7,199 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,318 | $1,119 | $7,199 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $8,035 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map