411 Starlight Cir Creede, CO 81130
Estimated Value: $557,861 - $727,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Starlight Cir, Creede, CO 81130 and is currently estimated at $624,215, approximately $353 per square foot. 411 Starlight Cir is a home located in Mineral County with nearby schools including Creede Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1998
Bought by
Morgan Ottis L and Morgan Brenda G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Ottis L | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,893 | $35,049 | $5,250 | $29,799 |
| 2024 | $1,893 | $31,238 | $5,628 | $25,610 |
| 2023 | $1,873 | $27,553 | $4,964 | $22,589 |
| 2022 | $1,729 | $24,979 | $5,213 | $19,766 |
| 2021 | $1,539 | $25,698 | $5,363 | $20,335 |
| 2020 | $1,527 | $21,797 | $5,363 | $16,434 |
| 2019 | $1,527 | $21,797 | $5,363 | $16,434 |
| 2018 | $1,543 | $21,949 | $5,400 | $16,549 |
| 2017 | $1,547 | $21,949 | $5,400 | $16,549 |
| 2016 | $1,664 | $23,688 | $5,970 | $17,718 |
| 2015 | $1,558 | $22,204 | $5,970 | $16,234 |
| 2014 | $1,558 | $21,947 | $5,970 | $15,977 |
| 2012 | $1,217 | $272,243 | $71,530 | $200,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map