411 Sunset Beach Dr Venice, FL 34293
South Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,772 - $199,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Sunset Beach Dr, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $189,693, approximately $263 per square foot. 411 Sunset Beach Dr is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Venice Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2001
Sold by
Assoc Home Equity Svc Inc
Bought by
Corrigan Eileen Elise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corrigan Eileen Elise | $52,900 | -- | |
| Corrigan Eileen Elise | $52,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,055 | $118,856 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,799 | $108,051 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,799 | $132,400 | $62,500 | $69,900 |
| 2022 | $1,667 | $123,000 | $64,600 | $58,400 |
| 2021 | $1,462 | $86,700 | $37,100 | $49,600 |
| 2020 | $1,334 | $73,800 | $26,000 | $47,800 |
| 2019 | $1,238 | $70,200 | $30,800 | $39,400 |
| 2018 | $1,235 | $78,100 | $31,500 | $46,600 |
| 2017 | $1,109 | $55,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,063 | $58,500 | $20,700 | $37,800 |
| 2015 | $961 | $46,200 | $13,100 | $33,100 |
| 2014 | $915 | $41,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map