411 Supplejack Ct Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,000 - $500,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,539
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Supplejack Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $484,713, approximately $190 per square foot. 411 Supplejack Ct is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including B.M. Williams Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2012
Sold by
Ball W Gary
Bought by
Hicks Michael K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,902
Outstanding Balance
$187,744
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$296,969
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Michael K | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hicks Michael K | $272,902 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,324 | $447,500 | $160,000 | $287,500 |
| 2024 | $4,324 | $428,100 | $160,000 | $268,100 |
| 2023 | $3,722 | $405,000 | $140,000 | $265,000 |
| 2022 | $3,696 | $365,900 | $135,000 | $230,900 |
| 2021 | $3,405 | $324,300 | $110,000 | $214,300 |
| 2020 | $3,355 | $319,500 | $110,000 | $209,500 |
| 2019 | $3,228 | $307,400 | $100,000 | $207,400 |
| 2018 | $3,228 | $282,500 | $100,000 | $182,500 |
| 2017 | $3,122 | $297,300 | $100,000 | $197,300 |
| 2016 | $3,042 | $289,700 | $100,000 | $189,700 |
| 2015 | $2,946 | $280,600 | $100,000 | $180,600 |
| 2014 | $2,946 | $280,600 | $100,000 | $180,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map