411 SW Day Ct Gresham, OR 97080
Gresham Butte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $500,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 SW Day Ct, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $475,647, approximately $306 per square foot. 411 SW Day Ct is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Dexter McCarty Middle School, Gresham High School, and Gresham Arthur Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
Sold by
Ceniceros Kevin B and Cemceros Melissa S
Bought by
Ceniceros Kevin B and Ceniceros Melissa S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Ceniceros Kevin B and Ceniceros Melissa S
Bought by
Ceniceros Kevin B and Ceniceros Melissa S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Sold by
Ceniceros Kevin B and Ceniceros Melissa S
Bought by
Ceniceros Kevin B and Ceniceros Melissa S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2016
Sold by
Wise Jack W
Bought by
Ceniceros Kevin B and Ceniceros Melissa S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,730
Outstanding Balance
$170,681
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,966
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Reeves Richard E
Bought by
Wise Jack W and Jack W & Derelys J Wise Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
Davidson Douglas Scott
Bought by
Reeves Richard E and Reeves Shirley S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,200
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property