NOT LISTED FOR SALE

411 Thicket Rd Sulphur, LA 70663

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 411 Thicket Rd, Sulphur, LA 70663. 411 Thicket Rd is a home located in Calcasieu Parish with nearby schools including Frasch Elementary School, LeBlanc Middle School, and Sulphur High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $722 $6,330 $1,060 $5,270
2023 $728 $6,330 $1,060 $5,270
2022 $47 $7,910 $1,060 $6,850
2021 $47 $7,910 $1,060 $6,850
2020 $821 $7,190 $1,020 $6,170
2019 $917 $7,830 $980 $6,850
2018 $37 $7,830 $980 $6,850
2017 $897 $7,830 $980 $6,850
2016 $923 $7,830 $980 $6,850
2015 $923 $7,830 $980 $6,850
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.