411 Tower Ave Syracuse, NY 13206
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $172,477
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Tower Ave, Syracuse, NY 13206 and is currently estimated at $163,869, approximately $152 per square foot. 411 Tower Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Lyncourt School, Syracuse Academy of Science Charter School, and Living Word Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2002
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,103 | $100,100 | $11,000 | $89,100 |
| 2024 | $5,103 | $100,100 | $11,000 | $89,100 |
| 2023 | $4,959 | $100,100 | $11,000 | $89,100 |
| 2022 | $4,861 | $100,100 | $11,000 | $89,100 |
| 2021 | $4,636 | $91,000 | $11,000 | $80,000 |
| 2020 | $4,098 | $77,000 | $11,000 | $66,000 |
| 2019 | $1,850 | $77,000 | $11,000 | $66,000 |
| 2018 | $4,145 | $77,000 | $11,000 | $66,000 |
| 2017 | $1,685 | $77,000 | $11,000 | $66,000 |
| 2016 | $4,182 | $77,000 | $11,000 | $66,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,000 | $11,000 | $66,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,000 | $11,000 | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map