411 Travis St Unit 5 Ranger, TX 76470
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $80,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
3,464
Sq Ft
$19/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Travis St Unit 5, Ranger, TX 76470 and is currently estimated at $66,467, approximately $19 per square foot. 411 Travis St Unit 5 is a home located in Eastland County with nearby schools including Ranger Elementary School, Ranger Middle School, and Ranger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2021
Sold by
Copeland Rieder Llc
Bought by
Alexander Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Jennifer | -- | Big Country Title Eastland |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $968 | $48,980 | $1,000 | $47,980 |
| 2024 | $997 | $50,290 | $1,000 | $49,290 |
| 2023 | $953 | $46,660 | $1,000 | $45,660 |
| 2022 | $1,025 | $47,520 | $1,000 | $46,520 |
| 2021 | $696 | $28,360 | $1,000 | $27,360 |
| 2020 | $732 | $28,370 | $1,000 | $27,370 |
| 2019 | $769 | $28,370 | $1,000 | $27,370 |
| 2018 | $809 | $28,810 | $1,000 | $27,810 |
| 2017 | $551 | $21,290 | $1,000 | $20,290 |
| 2016 | $551 | $21,290 | $1,000 | $20,290 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,660 | $1,000 | $20,660 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,660 | $1,000 | $20,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map