411 Valley St Lafayette, IN 47905
Valley Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,267 - $356,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,744
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Valley St, Lafayette, IN 47905 and is currently estimated at $341,067, approximately $124 per square foot. 411 Valley St is a home located in Tippecanoe County with nearby schools including Thomas Miller Elementary School, Lafayette Tecumseh Junior High School, and Sunnyside Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2010
Sold by
Klinker Kevin M
Bought by
Gick Jason B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,820
Outstanding Balance
$103,878
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$237,189
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gick Jason B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gick Jason B | $161,820 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,966 | $218,800 | $30,000 | $188,800 |
| 2024 | $1,966 | $200,600 | $30,000 | $170,600 |
| 2023 | $1,817 | $189,600 | $30,000 | $159,600 |
| 2022 | $1,784 | $178,400 | $30,000 | $148,400 |
| 2021 | $1,684 | $168,400 | $30,000 | $138,400 |
| 2020 | $1,595 | $159,500 | $30,000 | $129,500 |
| 2019 | $1,505 | $150,500 | $24,000 | $126,500 |
| 2018 | $1,505 | $150,500 | $24,000 | $126,500 |
| 2017 | $1,483 | $149,300 | $24,000 | $125,300 |
| 2016 | $1,643 | $164,300 | $42,000 | $122,300 |
| 2014 | $1,552 | $158,600 | $42,000 | $116,600 |
| 2013 | $1,444 | $152,500 | $42,000 | $110,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map