D
Seller's Agent in 2020
Debbie Oder
JLA Realty
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $227,000
Darling 3 bedroom home in Newport! This home is move-in ready and is waiting for you! This home features an open floor plan with a Formal Dining Room that could be used as a flex room, second living room or a home office. The kitchen features granite counter tops and a gorgeous glass tile backsplash along with Black and Stainless Steel Appliances. Neutral colors throughout with beautiful wood laminate flooring and neutral color carpeting in the bedrooms. As if this was not enough, there is a covered patio deck for you to enjoy in the evenings and on weekends! Call to schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garza Anthony | -- | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Garza Anthony | -- | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Parker Blake A | -- | Old Republic National Title | |
| Owens Shara | -- | Texas American Title Co | |
| Onyx Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Barger Stephen | -- | Startex Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garza Anthony | $171,830 | |
| Closed | Garza Anthony | $171,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Blake A | $145,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Barger Stephen | $91,192 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/21/2020 12/21/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/21/2020 11/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/18/2020 11/18/20 | For Sale | $179,900 | +56.6% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/12/2015 10/12/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/21/2015 09/21/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/28/2015 08/28/15 | For Sale | $114,900 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,497 | $213,496 | $51,503 | $161,993 |
| 2024 | $2,497 | $208,939 | $45,984 | $162,955 |
| 2023 | $2,497 | $213,301 | $45,984 | $167,317 |
| 2022 | $5,274 | $200,839 | $40,466 | $160,373 |
| 2021 | $4,298 | $158,581 | $33,109 | $125,472 |
| 2020 | $4,366 | $154,802 | $29,430 | $125,372 |
| 2019 | $4,686 | $159,205 | $22,073 | $137,132 |
| 2018 | $2,071 | $150,512 | $22,073 | $128,439 |
| 2017 | $4,288 | $142,742 | $12,876 | $129,866 |
| 2016 | $4,100 | $136,460 | $12,876 | $123,584 |
| 2015 | $3,391 | $118,692 | $12,876 | $105,816 |
| 2014 | $3,391 | $112,729 | $12,876 | $99,853 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2020
Debbie Oder
JLA Realty
2 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Sara Vazquez
Texas Signature Realty
(972) 836-8632
4 in this area
49 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Donna Frey
JLA Realty
S
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Shara Owens
JLA Realty
(713) 489-8130
3 in this area
9 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 29839055
APN: 1065070000059
Ask me questions while you tour the home.