411 W 16th St Hazleton, PA 18201
Estimated Value: $143,459
Studio
4
Baths
9,600
Sq Ft
$15/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 W 16th St, Hazleton, PA 18201 and is currently estimated at $143,459, approximately $14 per square foot. 411 W 16th St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School, Immanuel Christian School, and Bishop Hafey Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2016
Sold by
Mehalshick Kimberly A
Bought by
Victor Ruiz Ministries
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,327
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$125,132
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Bought by
Mehalshick George M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Victor Ruiz Ministries | $54,900 | Attorney | |
| Mehalshick George M | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Victor Ruiz Ministries | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,561 | $76,000 | $47,900 | $28,100 |
| 2025 | $2,183 | $76,000 | $47,900 | $28,100 |
| 2024 | $2,045 | $76,000 | $47,900 | $28,100 |
| 2023 | $1,912 | $76,000 | $47,900 | $28,100 |
| 2022 | $1,898 | $76,000 | $47,900 | $28,100 |
| 2021 | $7,046 | $288,800 | $47,900 | $240,900 |
| 2020 | $6,295 | $288,800 | $47,900 | $240,900 |
| 2019 | $6,495 | $288,800 | $47,900 | $240,900 |
| 2018 | $6,275 | $288,800 | $47,900 | $240,900 |
| 2017 | $5,784 | $288,800 | $47,900 | $240,900 |
| 2016 | $4,112 | $288,800 | $47,900 | $240,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $288,800 | $47,900 | $240,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $288,800 | $47,900 | $240,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map