411 W 4th St Fordyce, AR 71742
Estimated Value: $202,850 - $289,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,900
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 W 4th St, Fordyce, AR 71742 and is currently estimated at $233,713, approximately $59 per square foot. 411 W 4th St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Fordyce Elementary Schools, Fordyce High School, and Millcreek of Arkansas.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Archer Jewell Derwood and Campbell Gloria Ann Archer
Bought by
Letbetter Frank and Letbetter Inez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,060
Interest Rate
9.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$134,653
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Letbetter Frank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Letbetter Frank | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,778 | $44,190 | $1,000 | $43,190 |
| 2024 | $1,778 | $44,190 | $1,000 | $43,190 |
| 2023 | $1,268 | $33,730 | $1,000 | $32,730 |
| 2022 | $1,318 | $33,730 | $1,000 | $32,730 |
| 2021 | $1,318 | $33,730 | $1,000 | $32,730 |
| 2020 | $1,318 | $33,730 | $1,000 | $32,730 |
| 2019 | $1,100 | $33,730 | $1,000 | $32,730 |
| 2018 | $1,405 | $31,080 | $1,600 | $29,480 |
| 2017 | $1,055 | $31,080 | $1,600 | $29,480 |
| 2016 | $1,055 | $31,080 | $1,600 | $29,480 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,730 | $1,600 | $28,130 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,380 | $1,600 | $26,780 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,030 | $1,600 | $25,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map