411 W 7th St Marshfield, WI 54449
Estimated Value: $182,936 - $222,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,514
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 W 7th St, Marshfield, WI 54449 and is currently estimated at $203,734, approximately $134 per square foot. 411 W 7th St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Marshfield High School, Marshfield Childrens House, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2010
Sold by
Wojcik Steven M and Wojcik Terri L
Bought by
Rootellis Jonathan C and Rootellis Melanie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,200
Outstanding Balance
$72,832
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,902
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2010
Sold by
Wojcik Steven M
Bought by
Rootellis Jonathan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,200
Outstanding Balance
$72,832
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,902
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rootellis Jonathan C | $116,000 | Title Experts Of Wisconsin L | |
| Rootellis Jonathan C | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rootellis Jonathan C | $110,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,830 | $161,500 | $18,500 | $143,000 |
| 2024 | $2,808 | $161,500 | $18,500 | $143,000 |
| 2023 | $2,578 | $161,500 | $18,500 | $143,000 |
| 2022 | $2,844 | $114,700 | $10,800 | $103,900 |
| 2021 | $2,764 | $114,700 | $10,800 | $103,900 |
| 2020 | $2,774 | $114,700 | $10,800 | $103,900 |
| 2019 | $2,653 | $114,700 | $10,800 | $103,900 |
| 2018 | $2,579 | $114,700 | $10,800 | $103,900 |
| 2017 | $2,583 | $114,700 | $10,800 | $103,900 |
| 2016 | $2,458 | $114,700 | $10,800 | $103,900 |
| 2015 | $2,459 | $114,700 | $10,800 | $103,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map