411 W Ash Ln Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 W Ash Ln, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $317,561, approximately $209 per square foot. 411 W Ash Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2023
Sold by
Bojku Abibe
Bought by
Bojku Habib
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2014
Sold by
Mcwhorter Jerry Mack
Bought by
Bojku Abibe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2007
Sold by
Mcwhorter Nancy Carmela
Bought by
Mcwhorter Jerry Mack
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Dahn Harriet Tubman
Bought by
Mcwhorter Jerry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1995
Sold by
Millsap Pat J
Bought by
Dahn Harriet Tubman
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,900
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bojku Habib | -- | -- | |
| Bojku Abibe | -- | None Available | |
| Mcwhorter Jerry Mack | -- | None Available | |
| Mcwhorter Jerry | -- | United Title Of Texas Inc | |
| Dahn Harriet Tubman | -- | Trinity Western Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcwhorter Jerry | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dahn Harriet Tubman | $67,900 | |
| Closed | Mcwhorter Jerry Mack | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,164 | $237,331 | $65,000 | $172,331 |
| 2024 | $3,164 | $241,365 | $65,000 | $176,365 |
| 2023 | $3,760 | $200,000 | $40,000 | $160,000 |
| 2022 | $4,118 | $191,699 | $40,000 | $151,699 |
| 2021 | $4,082 | $187,029 | $40,000 | $147,029 |
| 2020 | $3,747 | $165,000 | $40,000 | $125,000 |
| 2019 | $3,845 | $165,000 | $40,000 | $125,000 |
| 2018 | $2,983 | $150,405 | $40,000 | $110,405 |
| 2017 | $3,289 | $140,059 | $25,000 | $115,059 |
| 2016 | $2,990 | $124,302 | $25,000 | $99,302 |
| 2015 | $1,895 | $119,700 | $16,000 | $103,700 |
| 2014 | $1,895 | $119,700 | $16,000 | $103,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map