Estimated Value: $37,000 - $65,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 411 W End Ave, Paris, IL 61944 and is currently estimated at $48,798. 411 W End Ave is a home located in Edgar County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, Carolyn Wenz Elementary School, and Mayo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Bought by
Lowry Harold R and Lowry Harold R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Bought by
First Natl Bnk Chrisman Tr 553 and C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowry Harold R | $12,000 | -- | |
| First Natl Bnk Chrisman Tr 553 | $22,000 | -- | |
| First Natl Bnk Chrisman (Tr) 553 | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $918 | $11,660 | $1,230 | $10,430 |
| 2023 | $918 | $11,100 | $1,170 | $9,930 |
| 2022 | $899 | $10,270 | $1,080 | $9,190 |
| 2021 | $896 | $10,270 | $1,080 | $9,190 |
| 2020 | $1,022 | $11,620 | $1,080 | $10,540 |
| 2019 | $1,039 | $11,620 | $1,080 | $10,540 |
| 2018 | $1,032 | $11,620 | $1,080 | $10,540 |
| 2017 | $991 | $11,620 | $1,080 | $10,540 |
| 2016 | $991 | $11,100 | $1,080 | $10,020 |
| 2015 | $948 | $11,100 | $1,080 | $10,020 |
| 2013 | $948 | $11,100 | $1,080 | $10,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map