411 W Maple Ave Independence, MO 64050
Heart of Independence Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
4,000
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 411 W Maple Ave, Independence, MO 64050. 411 W Maple Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Santa Fe Trail Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2014
Sold by
Latta Alan R and Latta Dianna L
Bought by
Mcproperties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$310,512
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Reynolds James L and Reynolds Norma D
Bought by
Latta Alan R and Latta Dianna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,246
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcproperties Llc | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Latta Alan R | -- | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcproperties Llc | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Latta Alan R | $130,246 | |
| Closed | Latta Alan R | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,875 | $491,101 | $37,776 | $453,325 |
| 2024 | $10,670 | $260,000 | $20,000 | $240,000 |
| 2023 | $10,670 | $260,000 | $20,000 | $240,000 |
| 2022 | $9,177 | $208,000 | $16,000 | $192,000 |
| 2021 | $9,173 | $208,000 | $16,000 | $192,000 |
| 2020 | $9,398 | $208,000 | $16,000 | $192,000 |
| 2019 | $10,990 | $246,560 | $21,056 | $225,504 |
| 2018 | $7,319 | $157,912 | $14,040 | $143,872 |
| 2017 | $7,319 | $157,912 | $14,040 | $143,872 |
| 2016 | $6,730 | $144,000 | $10,800 | $133,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $316,896 | $10,800 | $306,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map