411 W Smithfield Cir Dolomite, AL 35061
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $211,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 W Smithfield Cir, Dolomite, AL 35061 and is currently estimated at $169,119, approximately $139 per square foot. 411 W Smithfield Cir is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Wylam K8, Bush Hills STEAM Academy, and Jackson-Olin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $902 | $14,360 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $902 | $14,360 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $902 | $14,360 | $1,840 | $12,520 |
| 2021 | $915 | $14,560 | $1,840 | $12,720 |
| 2020 | $847 | $12,540 | $1,840 | $10,700 |
| 2019 | $794 | $11,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $843 | $12,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $843 | $12,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $843 | $12,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $836 | $12,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $857 | $12,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $857 | $12,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map