411 Walker Dr Monroe, GA 30655
Estimated Value: $236,004 - $290,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Walker Dr, Monroe, GA 30655 and is currently estimated at $264,751, approximately $213 per square foot. 411 Walker Dr is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Atha Road Elementary School, Youth Middle School, and Walnut Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2012
Sold by
Phelps Billy Joe
Bought by
Housing Authority Of The City
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1997
Sold by
Wardlow Thurmond John W and Wardlow Thurmond Dale
Bought by
Phelps Billy Joe
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,142
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Housing Authority Of The City | $36,000 | -- | |
| Phelps Billy Joe | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phelps Billy Joe | $19,142 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $97,720 | $28,000 | $69,720 |
| 2024 | -- | $87,600 | $21,280 | $66,320 |
| 2023 | $262,127 | $82,840 | $21,280 | $61,560 |
| 2022 | $262,127 | $66,560 | $19,600 | $46,960 |
| 2021 | $1,772 | $45,000 | $10,080 | $34,920 |
| 2020 | $1,651 | $41,920 | $8,960 | $32,960 |
| 2019 | $1,374 | $34,880 | $5,600 | $29,280 |
| 2018 | $1,462 | $34,880 | $5,600 | $29,280 |
| 2017 | $1,413 | $33,720 | $5,600 | $28,120 |
| 2016 | $1,127 | $26,880 | $5,600 | $21,280 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,440 | $5,600 | $11,840 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,560 | $5,600 | $11,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map