411 Wayne Ave Tarboro, NC 27886
Estimated Value: $172,722 - $236,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Wayne Ave, Tarboro, NC 27886 and is currently estimated at $193,931, approximately $119 per square foot. 411 Wayne Ave is a home located in Edgecombe County with nearby schools including Stocks Elementary School, W.A. Pattillo Middle School, and Tarboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1989
Bought by
Parisher Brian Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parisher Brian Scott | $50,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,161 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,161 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $864 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $865 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $865 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $866 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $859 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $859 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $85,901 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $864 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $86,363 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $81,392 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records