411 Wheeler Dr Lemont, IL 60439
Northeast Lemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,000 - $644,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,539
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Wheeler Dr, Lemont, IL 60439 and is currently estimated at $591,464, approximately $232 per square foot. 411 Wheeler Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oakwood School, River Valley School, and Old Quarry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1994
Sold by
Toth Robert P
Bought by
Negrete Raymond P and Negrete Dolores
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Negrete Raymond P | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Negrete Raymond P | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,695 | $42,995 | $5,469 | $37,526 |
| 2024 | $7,695 | $42,995 | $5,469 | $37,526 |
| 2023 | $7,032 | $42,995 | $5,469 | $37,526 |
| 2022 | $7,032 | $32,387 | $4,813 | $27,574 |
| 2021 | $6,838 | $32,385 | $4,812 | $27,573 |
| 2020 | $6,964 | $32,385 | $4,812 | $27,573 |
| 2019 | $8,040 | $38,189 | $4,812 | $33,377 |
| 2018 | $7,906 | $38,189 | $4,812 | $33,377 |
| 2017 | $7,802 | $38,189 | $4,812 | $33,377 |
| 2016 | $7,219 | $33,075 | $3,937 | $29,138 |
| 2015 | $7,297 | $33,075 | $3,937 | $29,138 |
| 2014 | $7,380 | $33,075 | $3,937 | $29,138 |
| 2013 | $7,639 | $36,234 | $3,937 | $32,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map