411 Willow St Scranton, PA 18505
South Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,000 - $174,214
Studio
--
Bath
1,374
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Willow St, Scranton, PA 18505 and is currently estimated at $143,304, approximately $104 per square foot. 411 Willow St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including John G. Whittier Elementary School, South Scranton Intermediate, and Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2025
Sold by
Sobolewski Chester J
Bought by
Taveras Lidia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,011
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,293
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1989
Bought by
Sobolewski Chester and Sobolewski Kimberlee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taveras Lidia | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sobolewski Chester | $5,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taveras Lidia | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $18,527 | $115,800 | $23,510 | $92,290 |
| 2025 | $2,717 | $8,000 | $2,000 | $6,000 |
| 2024 | $2,492 | $8,000 | $2,000 | $6,000 |
| 2023 | $2,492 | $8,000 | $2,000 | $6,000 |
| 2022 | $2,438 | $8,000 | $2,000 | $6,000 |
| 2021 | $2,438 | $8,000 | $2,000 | $6,000 |
| 2020 | $2,395 | $8,000 | $2,000 | $6,000 |
| 2019 | $2,256 | $8,000 | $2,000 | $6,000 |
| 2018 | $2,256 | $8,000 | $2,000 | $6,000 |
| 2017 | $2,218 | $8,000 | $2,000 | $6,000 |
| 2016 | $768 | $8,000 | $2,000 | $6,000 |
| 2015 | $1,690 | $8,000 | $2,000 | $6,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,000 | $2,000 | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map