4110 5th Ave Brooklyn, NY 11232
Sunset Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,025,696
Studio
--
Bath
5,986
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4110 5th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11232 and is currently estimated at $2,025,696, approximately $338 per square foot. 4110 5th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 24 and Tomer Devorah High School for Girls.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2015
Sold by
4110 5Th Ave Corp and Yoko Matsuura Development Corp
Bought by
A & C Yang Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Outstanding Balance
$616,785
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,408,911
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2000
Sold by
Y & P Realty Inc
Bought by
Yoko Matsuura Development Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Sold by
Neerg Second Corp
Bought by
Y & P Realty Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A & C Yang Llc | $1,420,000 | -- | |
| A & C Yang Llc | $1,420,000 | -- | |
| A & C Yang Llc | $1,420,000 | -- | |
| Yoko Matsuura Development Corp | $255,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Y & P Realty Inc | $190,000 | -- | |
| Y & P Realty Inc | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | A & C Yang Llc | $800,000 | |
| Closed | A & C Yang Llc | $800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yoko Matsuura Development Corp | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $46,318 | $490,500 | $86,850 | $403,650 |
| 2025 | $45,376 | $467,100 | $86,850 | $380,250 |
| 2024 | $45,376 | $428,400 | $86,850 | $341,550 |
| 2023 | $39,128 | $438,300 | $86,850 | $351,450 |
| 2022 | $32,519 | $419,400 | $86,850 | $332,550 |
| 2021 | $25,768 | $373,050 | $86,850 | $286,200 |
| 2019 | $5,620 | $56,220 | $11,580 | $44,640 |
| 2018 | $5,535 | $25,344 | $6,263 | $19,081 |
| 2017 | $5,108 | $25,056 | $6,642 | $18,414 |
| 2016 | $5,009 | $25,056 | $7,967 | $17,089 |
| 2015 | $2,851 | $23,730 | $9,051 | $14,679 |
| 2014 | $2,851 | $22,387 | $10,239 | $12,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map