4110 Buckhead Rd Madison, GA 30650
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $519,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4110 Buckhead Rd, Madison, GA 30650 and is currently estimated at $411,789, approximately $218 per square foot. 4110 Buckhead Rd is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Morgan County Primary School, Morgan County Elementary School, and Morgan County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
Sold by
Mauldin Herschel
Bought by
Mauldin Herschel Barnard Trust and Mauldin Herschel Barnard Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
Sold by
Mauldin Herschel B
Bought by
The Callidora Tribe Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2001
Sold by
Moon Patricia A
Bought by
Mauldin Herschel B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2000
Sold by
Moon Patty A and Moon Rober
Bought by
Moon Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2000
Sold by
Crawford David P
Bought by
Moon Patty A and Moon Rober
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
Nabors Michael
Bought by
Crawford David P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1997
Sold by
Norris Bryans W
Bought by
Nabors Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1997
Sold by
David P Crawford
Bought by
Vonhanstein Philipp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mauldin Herschel Barnard Trust | -- | -- | |
| The Callidora Tribe Inc | $12,000 | -- | |
| Mauldin Herschel B | $38,000 | -- | |
| Moon Patricia A | -- | -- | |
| Moon Patty A | $32,000 | -- | |
| Crawford David P | $337,500 | -- | |
| Nabors Michael | $312,500 | -- | |
| Vonhanstein Philipp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,162 | $116,000 | $33,539 | $82,461 |
| 2024 | $2,245 | $116,000 | $37,879 | $78,121 |
| 2023 | $2,316 | $116,000 | $38,290 | $77,710 |
| 2022 | $2,261 | $109,834 | $21,210 | $88,624 |
| 2021 | $2,281 | $110,290 | $21,666 | $88,624 |
| 2020 | $2,684 | $110,290 | $21,666 | $88,624 |
| 2019 | $2,274 | $92,250 | $21,666 | $70,584 |
| 2018 | $2,138 | $85,619 | $19,894 | $65,725 |
| 2017 | $2,239 | $86,430 | $19,894 | $66,536 |
| 2016 | $2,099 | $81,315 | $19,697 | $61,618 |
| 2015 | $2,062 | $78,960 | $17,920 | $61,040 |
| 2014 | $1,685 | $66,640 | $18,240 | $48,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,720 | $20,080 | $35,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map