4110 Herrman Ave Cannelton, IN 47520
Estimated Value: $158,196 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,619
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4110 Herrman Ave, Cannelton, IN 47520 and is currently estimated at $205,799, approximately $127 per square foot. 4110 Herrman Ave is a home located in Perry County with nearby schools including Cannelton Elementary & High School, Agape Christian Academy, and Cornerstone Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
Sold by
Boyle Robert and Boyle Brenda Adair
Bought by
Boyle Robert and Boyle Brenda Adair
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,500
Outstanding Balance
$148,100
Interest Rate
3.31%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$57,700
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyle Robert | -- | Americas Reverse Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyle Robert | $217,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,273 | $135,800 | $11,000 | $124,800 |
| 2024 | $1,273 | $111,100 | $11,000 | $100,100 |
| 2023 | $987 | $88,700 | $11,000 | $77,700 |
| 2022 | $1,040 | $91,600 | $11,000 | $80,600 |
| 2021 | $1,035 | $91,200 | $10,300 | $80,900 |
| 2020 | $943 | $83,900 | $10,300 | $73,600 |
| 2019 | $943 | $83,900 | $10,300 | $73,600 |
| 2018 | $990 | $87,600 | $10,300 | $77,300 |
| 2017 | $866 | $86,600 | $10,300 | $76,300 |
| 2016 | $977 | $86,600 | $10,300 | $76,300 |
| 2014 | $1,048 | $93,400 | $10,700 | $82,700 |
| 2013 | $1,048 | $90,000 | $11,100 | $78,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map