4110 Mount Rushmore Rd Rapid City, SD 57701
Southeast Rapid City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,479,000 - $1,632,067
3
Beds
2
Baths
806,296
Sq Ft
$2/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4110 Mount Rushmore Rd, Rapid City, SD 57701 and is currently estimated at $1,555,534, approximately $1 per square foot. 4110 Mount Rushmore Rd is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, South Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Bought by
Rnd Properties Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rnd Properties Inc | $1,700,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,355 | $1,554,600 | $837,900 | $716,700 |
| 2024 | $23,644 | $1,540,800 | $837,900 | $702,900 |
| 2023 | $24,361 | $1,539,900 | $837,900 | $702,000 |
| 2022 | $20,094 | $1,323,400 | $675,000 | $648,400 |
| 2021 | $21,920 | $1,163,200 | $649,000 | $514,200 |
| 2020 | $22,307 | $1,148,300 | $649,000 | $499,300 |
| 2019 | $22,680 | $1,153,200 | $649,000 | $504,200 |
| 2018 | $21,525 | $1,151,700 | $649,000 | $502,700 |
| 2017 | $22,061 | $1,113,200 | $649,000 | $464,200 |
| 2016 | $21,038 | $1,078,300 | $649,000 | $429,300 |
| 2015 | $21,038 | $1,030,100 | $649,000 | $381,100 |
| 2014 | $21,182 | $1,008,400 | $649,000 | $359,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map