R
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Rmg Real Estate Group
RMG Real Estate
(999) 999-9999
45 in this area
1,754 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $337,420
Ready to move in! Spacious living area w/vaulted ceilings. New kitchen countertops. New laminate flooring in downstairs. Private back yard is fenced. Newer roof, water heater, & furnace. Mountain views, great location to bases, schools, & shopping. Seller will pay up to $3000 for carpet allowance or toward buyers allowable closing costs.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tempel Rebekah | -- | Transtar National Title | |
| Tempel Rebekah | -- | Fatic | |
| Fischer Kathryn | -- | Security Title Agency Ak Inc | |
| Bonds Dorothy J | -- | -- | |
| Bonds Dorothy J | -- | -- | |
| Dove Edward J | -- | -- | |
| Dove Edward J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tempel Rebekah | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Tempel Rebekah | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fischer Kathryn | $193,459 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonds Dorothy J | $107,976 | |
| Previous Owner | Dove Edward J | $85,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2013 01/09/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/14/2012 11/14/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/02/2012 08/02/12 | For Sale | $212,000 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,265 | $270,600 | $79,900 | $190,700 |
| 2024 | $3,265 | $277,200 | $79,900 | $197,300 |
| 2023 | $4,339 | $254,800 | $79,900 | $174,900 |
| 2022 | $3,146 | $233,500 | $79,900 | $153,600 |
| 2021 | $3,981 | $220,900 | $79,900 | $141,000 |
| 2020 | $2,977 | $219,200 | $79,900 | $139,300 |
| 2019 | $2,866 | $219,000 | $79,900 | $139,100 |
| 2018 | $2,795 | $213,000 | $75,600 | $137,400 |
| 2017 | $3,077 | $216,500 | $75,600 | $140,900 |
| 2016 | $2,824 | $217,500 | $72,600 | $144,900 |
| 2015 | $2,824 | $214,500 | $72,600 | $141,900 |
| 2014 | $2,824 | $210,400 | $72,600 | $137,800 |
R
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Rmg Real Estate Group
RMG Real Estate
(999) 999-9999
45 in this area
1,754 Total Sales
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 12-10893
APN: 00723272000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.