4110 Saint Clair Rd Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $663,000 - $1,011,018
4
Beds
3
Baths
7,048
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4110 Saint Clair Rd, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $850,673, approximately $120 per square foot. 4110 Saint Clair Rd is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including Lahontan Elementary School, E.C. Best Elementary School, and Numa Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Marvel Patrice B
Bought by
Hendrix R Clay and Hendrix Annette C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2007
Sold by
Marvel Joseph C and Marvel Patrice B
Bought by
Marvel Patrice B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendrix R Clay | $355,000 | Western Nevada Title Company | |
| Marvel Patrice B | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,035 | $265,062 | $22,043 | $243,019 |
| 2024 | $7,961 | $267,730 | $22,245 | $245,485 |
| 2023 | $8,322 | $251,516 | $21,511 | $230,005 |
| 2022 | $7,185 | $210,538 | $12,353 | $198,185 |
| 2021 | $7,006 | $204,180 | $12,233 | $191,947 |
| 2020 | $6,913 | $206,855 | $206,855 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,685 | $200,600 | $12,275 | $188,325 |
| 2018 | $6,508 | $176,987 | $0 | $176,987 |
| 2017 | $6,418 | $177,207 | $0 | $177,207 |
| 2016 | $6,428 | $191,677 | $8,838 | $182,839 |
| 2015 | $6,439 | $189,148 | $8,520 | $180,628 |
| 2014 | $6,306 | $173,170 | $8,280 | $164,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map