Jamie Heinlein
Compass
(646) 933-1437
115 Total Sales
18 in Kensington
$401K - $690K Price Range
Estimated Value: $1,128,665
This home is located at 4111 18th Ave Unit 1A, Brooklyn, NY 11218 and is currently estimated at $1,128,665, approximately $719 per square foot. 4111 18th Ave Unit 1A is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 134, I.S. 223 The Montauk, and Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Jamie Heinlein
Compass
(646) 933-1437
115 Total Sales
18 in Kensington
$401K - $690K Price Range
Hiram Borrero
Revived Residential
(888) 613-3019
34 Total Sales
5 in Kensington
$300K - $1.9M Price Range
Richard Connelly
Douglas Elliman Real Estate
(631) 450-3744
87 Total Sales
1 in Kensington
$710,000 Price
Olga Moldavsky
REMAX EDGE
(888) 477-2209
139 Total Sales
2 in Kensington
$355K - $433K Price Range
Dazhi Simon Su
Re/Max Edge
(646) 718-5880
70 Total Sales
1 in Kensington
$1,310,000 Price
Joanna Mayfield Marks
Brown Harris Stevens Brooklyn LLC
(929) 552-6159
84 Total Sales
8 in Kensington
$428K - $1.2M Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $590,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $123,963 | ||
| Open | 18Th Ave Unit 1A Llc | $250,647 | |
| Closed | 18Th Ave Unit 1A Llc | $413,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,370 | $225,357 | $12,732 | $212,625 |
| 2025 | $1,349 | $212,400 | $12,732 | $199,668 |
| 2024 | $1,349 | $203,082 | $12,732 | $190,350 |
| 2023 | $1,355 | $194,175 | $12,732 | $181,443 |
| 2022 | $1,369 | $184,275 | $12,732 | $171,543 |
| 2021 | $1,362 | $179,550 | $12,732 | $166,818 |
| 2020 | $27 | $229,050 | $12,732 | $216,318 |
| 2019 | $1,339 | $230,982 | $12,732 | $218,250 |
| 2018 | $1,339 | $228,600 | $12,732 | $215,868 |
| 2017 | $1,339 | $204,750 | $12,732 | $192,018 |
| 2016 | $1,346 | $194,850 | $12,732 | $182,118 |
| 2015 | $969 | $213,525 | $12,732 | $200,793 |
| 2014 | $969 | $207,225 | $12,732 | $194,493 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.