4111 Addison Ranch Ln Fulshear, TX 77441
Southwest Cinco Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $476,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,583
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4111 Addison Ranch Ln, Fulshear, TX 77441 and is currently estimated at $448,195, approximately $173 per square foot. 4111 Addison Ranch Ln is a home with nearby schools including Campbell Elementary School, Joe M. Adams Junior High, and Sugar Creek Montessori - Fulshear/West Katy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2014
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Texas Inc
Bought by
Suarez Marcus M and Molina Elsa C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,275
Outstanding Balance
$170,920
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$277,275
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
Sold by
Beazer Homes Texas Lp
Bought by
Suarez Marcus M and Molina Elsa C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2013
Sold by
Beazer Homes Texas Lp
Bought by
Suarez Marcus M and Molina Elsa C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suarez Marcus M | -- | Advantage Title Of Ft Bend | |
| Suarez Marcus M | -- | -- | |
| Suarez Marcus M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suarez Marcus M | $226,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,181 | $389,503 | $68,250 | $358,426 |
| 2024 | $7,181 | $354,094 | -- | $377,996 |
| 2023 | $6,626 | $321,904 | $0 | $371,750 |
| 2022 | $7,358 | $292,640 | $0 | $301,440 |
| 2021 | $7,647 | $266,040 | $52,500 | $213,540 |
| 2020 | $7,386 | $251,900 | $40,000 | $211,900 |
| 2019 | $8,069 | $257,730 | $40,000 | $217,730 |
| 2018 | $7,658 | $244,240 | $40,000 | $204,240 |
| 2017 | $7,801 | $248,400 | $40,000 | $208,400 |
| 2016 | $8,086 | $257,470 | $40,000 | $217,470 |
| 2015 | $4,776 | $257,080 | $40,000 | $217,080 |
| 2014 | $2,662 | $126,080 | $36,000 | $90,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map